Smoothbore Platinum Cured Silicone Hose with Braid Reinforcement

0 out of 5

$525.00$975.00

Clear selection
SKU: n/a. Categories: / / .
  • Ultra flexible
  • Hardness Value 65 Shore A
  • Sterilizable by autoclave, CIP, SIP and gamma radiation processes
  • Will not impart taste or odor
  • Clean room manufactured
  • Non-toxic
  • Non-pyrogenic
  • Lot and batch traceable
  • Resists temperature extremes and ozone

Fittings

Silicone Molded End Connections
Available in mini and standard Tri-Clamp® fittings. Molded ends are supplied with male gaskets molded directly to the face of the fitting. Protective backup cups provide a stable clamping surface and safeguard the fittings during installation and use.

Silicone Molded Labeling Identification

Stainless Steel Reusable Fittings

Description

TUBE: Smoothbore platinum cured silicone
COVER: Platinum cured silicone
REINFORCEMENT: Polyester braid
COLOR: Translucent
TEMPERATURE: -100°F to 350°F

 Part NumberHose ID InchHose OD InchBend Radius InchMax. Working Pressure @70°F PSIGWeight per FT
04RFSB0.250.511400.08
06RFSB0.380.6311400.1
08RFSB0.50.8831050.21
10RFSB0.630.9931000.24
12RFSB0.751.134900.29
16RFSB11.416600.4


ID

0.25, 0.38, 0.50, .63, 0.75, 1.00

Length

50′

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Smoothbore Platinum Cured Silicone Hose with Braid Reinforcement”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *